Team working toward a common goal. Demostrate sportsmanship, dedication, and working together.
Year | Sailor Name(s) | Boat Name | Boat Type | Results |
---|---|---|---|---|
2022 | Olympia Barelli, Julia Stewart, & Fenton Wallace | Dick Sweet Champions | ||
2021 | Olympia Barelli, Wyatt Kelly, Evan Tofolo, Harrison Strom | Dick Sweet Champions | ||
2019 | Anton Schmid, Samantha Gardner, Calvin Schmid, Peter Busch | Dick Sweet Champions | ||
2018 | Peter Busch, Piper Holthus, Samantha Gardner, Aidan Hoogland, Mackenzie HArris, Calvin Schmid, Anton Schmid, Burke Kanemasu, Schuyler Capita, Devon Owen, Cam Spriggs, Harrison Strom | |||
2017 | Piper Holthus, Peter Joslin, Peter Busch, Sammie Gardner, Alice Schmid, Schuyler Capita, Burke Kanemasu, Calvin Schmid, Mackenzie Harris, Coach Beka Schiff | Dick Sweet Team | ||
2016 | Jack Egan, Piper Holthus, Aidan Hoogland, Peter Joslin, Coach Scott Sinks | Dick Sweet Champions | ||
2015 | Cole Harris, Taisei Hatter, Jack Reiter, Jack Egan | Dick Sweet Champions | ||
2014 | C 420 Nationals Team | |||
2013 | Jake LaDow, Jake Reynolds, Nevin Snow | Red Bull Youth America's Cup | ||
2012 | PLHS Sailing Team | |||
2011 | Nevin Snow, Jake Reynolds, Jake LaDow | Governor's Cup Team | ||
2010 | Nevin Snow, Jake LaDow, Max Hutcheson, Jake Reynolds | Italian Cup Team | ||
2009 | CFJ Nationals Team | |||
2008 | JP Barnes, Zach Downing, Will LaDow, David Larson, Scott Sinks, Patrick Snow | Dick Sweet Team | ||
2007 | Tyler Sinks & Nick Kaschak | Snipe JR Nationals Champions | ||
2006 | Nevin Snow, Jake Reynolds, Shone Bowman, JP Barnes, Matt Morris | Dick Sweet Team | ||
2005 | Adam Roberts, Nick Martin, Megan Magill, Briana Provancha | Youth Worlds Team | ||
2004 | Tyler Sinks and Will Weisman | |||
2003 | Mikee Anderson-Mitterling, Graham Biehl | 470 Olympic Campaign & Snipe Jr World Champmionships | ||
2002 | Melanie Roberts, Anna Brun, Adam Roberts, Frank Tybor, Jeff Byod ,Tinja Anderson-Mitterling, Blaire Heron, Andrew Campbell, Ryan Lawrence | America 3 Trophy | ||
2001 | Graham Biehl and Bryan Lake | Snipe Junior Worlds | ||
2001 | Zach Bartett, Cameron Biehl, Michael Campbell, Michael Kelly, Nick Martin, Adam Roberst, George Saunders, Parker Shinn, Tyler Sinks, Will Weisman | Dick Sweet Team Race | ||
2000 | Michael Campbell, Michel Kelly, Willy Weisman, Parker Shinn, Adam Roberts, Tyler Sinks, Blaire Herron | Dick Sweet Tema Race | ||
2000 | Mikee Anderson-Mitterling and Tyler McKaye | Bemis Cup | ||
1999 | Bryan Lake, Andrew Campbell, Michael Anderson | Nagy Team | ||
1999 | Cassie Harris, Parker Shinn, Kyle Hirsch, Tinja Anderson-Mitterling, Michael Kelly, Michael Campbell, Tyler Sinks, Blaire Heron, Melanie Roberts, Adam Roberts | Dick Sweet Team Race | ||
1998 | Lauren Maxam, Loni Christiansen, Brian Haines, Bryan Lake, Matt Stine, Andrew Campbell | |||
1997 | Andrew Campbell, Matt Stine, Bryan Lake, Brian Haines, Andrew Driscoll, Melanie Roberts | |||
1996 | Andrew Campbell, Dustin Rogers, Matt Stein, John Schlicht, Bryan Lake, Brian Haines | |||
1995 | Grey Rynolds & Ashley Kurtz | |||
1994 | Carl Saunders, Alli Bell, Courtney Wright, Blaine Pedlow, Zack Maxam | |||
1993 | Artie Means, Blair Pruett & Zander Doroski |